Stay In Touch With Us Newsletter Signup

Fixtures

Upcoming fixtures in GAA Handball

60x30 Colleges Championships

Saturday 4th November

Ballina, Tipperary OIC Christy Carey (087 7943542) & Dave Parks (087-0522179) At 10.30am

  • GJD SF1: Skylan Ni Mhaille/Eadaoin Nic Dhonnacha (Colaiste Croi Muire An Spideal) v April Moran/Niamh Miller (Bridgetown VC)
  • GJD SF2: Chloe Philpott/Orla O’Brien (St Joseph’s, Tulla Clare) v Cloda McNamee/Clodagh Munroe (Dean Maguirc, Carrickmore)
  • GSS SF1: Leah Doyle (Confey College, Leixlip) Bye
  • GSS SF2: Aoife Floyd (St Joseph’s, Tulla Clare) v Elizabeth McGarvey (Loreto Convent, Omagh)
  • BSS SF1: Patrick Murphy (St Colmans, Claremorris) v Conor Owens (O’Carolan Col, Nobber)
  • BSS SF2: Daire Keane (CBS, Tralee Kerry) v Ciaran Cuddy (Dean Maguirc, Carrickmore)
  • GJD Final:
  • GSS Final: Leah Doyle (Confey College, Leixlip) v SF 2 Winner
  • BSS Final:

Lahorna, Tipperary OIC Martin Spain (087 2599771) At 10.30am

  • BJS SF1: Mikey Kelly (Clarin College) v Billy Drennan (Kilkenny CBS)
  • BJS SF2: Rory Grace (Nenagh College, Tipperary) v Jack Darcy (Omagh CBS)
  • BJD SF1: Philip Halliday/Ahmed Yakhyaev (Roscommon Community College) v Mark Doyle/Conor Dobbs (Wexford CBS)
  • BJD SF2: Adam Fogarty/Kian Donnelly (St Anne’s, Killaloe Clare) v Ronan Boyle/Szymon Polewski (St Macartan’s, Monaghan)
  • BID SF1: Eimhin O Diolluin/Eamon O Laoire (Colaisate Croi Mhuire An Spideal) v Kyle Dunne/Billy O’Neill (Castlecomer CS)
  • BID SF2: Calvin Conroy/Anthony O’Connell (Davis College, Mallow Cork) v Antoin Fox/Lorcán McBride (Omagh CBS)
  • BSD SF1: Michael/Liam Egan(Roscommon Community College) v Eoin Brennan/Jack Doyle (St. Kieran’s, Kilkenny)
  • BSD SF2: Rian McCaul/Tiernan McAleer (Omagh CBS) Bye
  • BJS Final:
  • BJD Final:
  • BID Final:
  • BSD Final: SF1 Winner v Rian McCaul/Tiernan McAleer (Omagh CBS)

Hospital, Limerick OIC John Penny (087 9115411) At 10.30am

  • GJS SF1: Heather Burke (Balla SS, Mayo) v Mollie Dagg (Col Chiaran, Leixlip)
  • GJS SF2: Aisling Shanahan (Hazelwood College Dromcollogher, Limerick) v Caitlin Conway (Dean Maguirc, Carrickmore)
  • GSD SF1: Cuilleann Bourke/Claire Reynolds (Balla SS, Mayo) v Dearbhail O’Keeffe/Roisin O’Keeffe (Greenan College, Kilkenny)
  • GSD SF2: Anna Dunne/Aoife Hurley (Loretto Convent, Fermoy Cork) Bye
  • BIS SF1: Lorcan Conlon (Moyne College Ballina) v Jack Holden (Greenan College, Kilkenny)
  • BIS SF2: Brian McAleer (Omagh CBS) W/O Jack O’ Brien (John the Baptist, Hospital Limerick) scr.
  • GJS Final:
  • GSD Final: SF1 Winner v Anna Dunne/Aoife Hurley (Loretto Convent, Fermoy Cork)
  • BIS Final: SF1 Winner v Brian McAleer (Omagh CBS)