Stay In Touch With Us Newsletter Signup

Fixtures

Upcoming fixtures in GAA Handball

60x30 Men’s Senior Singles Championship Draws - Results

60x30 Men's Senior Championship Draws (Doubles)

60x30 Ladies Senior Championship Draws (Singles & Doubles)

60x30 Myclubshop.ie Senior Fixtures for the next 10 Days

60x30 Juvenile Semi-Final Fixtures

Munster v Ulster

Sunday 1st October

Lahorna, Tipperary OIC Martin Spain (087 2599771) At 11am

  • BU14S Tipperary (Rory Grace) v Tyrone (Conor Fox)
  • GU14S Tipperary (Amy McKeogh) v Tyrone (Cloda McNamee)
  • BU14D Cork (Kealin Murphy/Gearoid Healy) v Tyrone (Gary McAleer/Eoin McElholm)
  • BU15S Tipperary (Cormac Doheny) v Cavan (Daryl McGurren)
  • BU17S Limerick (Jack O’Brien) v Cavan (Conor Owens)
  • BU15D Cork (Calvin Conroy/Donal Jones) v Tyrone (Brian McAleer/Jack Darcy)
  • GU16S Tipperary (Laura Shinners) v Tyrone (Mairead Fox)
  • GU16D Tipperary (Siobhan Prentice) v Tyrone (Caitlin Conway/Elizabeth McGarvey)

Byes to All Ireland Final

  • BU16S Cork (Darragh Ducey)
  • BU16D Cork (Cian O’Drioscoll/Anthony O’Connell)
  • BU17D Cork (Niall Delaney/Brooklyn Hickey)
  • GU14D Clare (Chloe Philpott/Ellen Casey)
  • GU15S Monaghan (Louise McGinnity)
  • GU17S Limerick (Aisling Shanahan)
  • GU17D Limerick (Keri Murphy/Ciara McCarthy)

No Entries

  • GU15D

Connacht v Leinster

Saturday 30th September

St. Coman’s, Roscommon OIC Aengus Cunningham (086 3050328) At 2pm

  • BU14D Roscommon (Philip Halliday/Ahmed Yakhyaev) v Wexford (Mark Doyle/Ben Keeling)

Castlebar, Mayo OIC Paul Gavin (087 985522) At 1pm

  • GU15S Mayo (Heather Burke) v Kildare (Abby Tarrant)

Sunday 1st October

St. Coman’s, Roscommon OIC Aengus Cunningham (086 3050328) At 11am

  • BU14S Galway (Mikey Kelly) v Kilkenny (Billy Drennan)
  • GU14S Galway (Sadhbh Ní Fhlaithearta) v Kilkenny (Amy Brennan)
  • BU15S Roscommon (Liam Egan) v Kilkenny (Eoin O’Brien)
  • BU16S Roscommon (Magomed Yakhyaev) v Kilkenny (Jack Holden)
  • GU14D Mayo (Hazel Finn/Lucy Brennan) v Kilkenny (Sontae Jackson/Aine Duggan)
  • GU16D Mayo (Cuilleann Bourke/Claire Reynolds) v Kilkenny (Noelle Dowling/Roisin O’Keeffe)
  • GU17S Mayo (Cora Conlon) v Wexford (Cora Doyle)

Byes to All Ireland Final

  • BU15D Wexford (Diarmuid Moore/Dean O’Neill)
  • BU16D Wexford (Josh Kavanagh/Cian Kehoe)
  • BU17S Wexford (Colm Parnell)
  • BU17D Wexford (Robert Cogley/Ciaran Power)
  • GU16S Kildare (Mollie Dagg)
  • GU17D Wexford (Clodagh White/Lucia Merrgain)

No Competition – Only 1 Entry

  • GU15D Laois (Lauren McGuigan/Aoife Brophy)