Stay In Touch With Us Coaching Videos

Fixtures

Upcoming fixtures in GAA Handball

MyClubShop.ie All Ireland Senior Softball Doubles

Saturday 28th September – Doubles Finals in Croke Park @ 12 noon

  • Minor Final: Kilkenny (K Dunne/B O’Neill) v Monaghan (E McGinnity/T O’Rourke)       
  • Intermediate Final: Kilkenny (Shane Dunne) v Tyrone (Ryan Mullan)
  • Men’s Final: Meath (B Carroll/G McConnell) v Westmeath (R McCarthy/C Jordan)

Softball All Ireland Juvenile - Semi Finals

Munster v Leinster

Saturday 21st September

Talbot’s Inch, Kilkenny OIC Martin Lawlor (086 8184598) At 2.30pm

  • GU15S Waterford (Ella Gantly) v Laois (Una Brophy)

Sunday 22nd September

Cullen, Cork OIC Donnacha O Dea (087 4114641) At 11am

  • BU15S Cork (Hayden Supple) v Kilkenny (Conor Holden)
  • BU15D Cork (Eoghan Daly/John Cronin) v Kilkenny (Joe Healy/Luke Flannagan)
  • BU16S Tipperary (Rory Grace) v Kilkenny (Billy Drennan)
  • BU16D Cork (Gearoid Healy/Kealan Murphy) v Kilkenny (Kyle Jordan/Sean O’Keeffe)
  • BU17D Cork (Sam Dunning/Donal Jones) v Wexford (Joe Devereux/David Doyle)

Broadford, Limerick OIC Pat Murphy (086 3951566) At 11am

  • BU14S Tipperary (Ryan Gillick) v Wexford (Conor Creane)
  • GU14S Tipperary (Emma Williams) v Wexford (Jodie Keeling)
  • BU14D Waterford (Billy O’Connell/Jack Power) v Wexford (Bobby Doyle/Conor Horan)
  • GU16S Clare (Chloe Philpott) v Kilkenny (Amy Brennan)
  • BU17S Tipperary (Patrick Delaney) v Kilkenny (Tom Carroll)

Byes to All Ireland Final

  • GU14D Tipperary (Hannah Grace/Leanne Gould) v Kilkenny (Aishling Cooney/Emer Barron)
  • GU15D Clare (Eimear Murphy/Leah Minogue) v Kilkenny (Lauren Power/Nathania Jackson)
  • GU16D Cork (Sarah Walsh/Cliona Dunning) v Wexford (Emily & April Moran)
  • GU17D Cork (Celine Kelleher/Muireann O’Brien) v Kilkenny (Emily Kenny/Lauren Grace)

No Competition (only 1 entry)

  • GU17S Kilkenny (Hannah Clifford)

Ulster v Connacht

Saturday 21st September

Loughmacrory, Tyrone OIC Martin Toner (0044 78 0135 5798) At 11am

  • BU14S Tyrone (Gary McAleer) v Roscommon (Rory Carthy)
  • BU15S Armagh (Fiachra Ó Dhúill) v Sligo (Cormac Finn)
  • BU15D Tyrone (Thomas Duff/Conor Fox) v Galway (Cathal & Dara O Laoire)
  • BU16S Monaghan (Szymon Polewski) v Galway (Mikey Kelly)
  • GU14S Tyrone (Dearbhail Fox) v Galway (Emma Kinnane)
  • GU16S Tyrone (Cloda McNamee) v Galway (Sadhbh Ni Fhlaithearta)
  • BU14D Tyrone (Eoin McElholm/Ruairi McCullagh) v Galway (Connor Hession/Brian Walsh)
  • BU16D Tyrone (Jack Darcy/Ciaran McNally) W/O Galway (Jake Fahy /Liam Davoren) scr.
  • BU17S Tyrone (Brian McAleer) W/O Galway (David Donohoe) scr.

Byes to All Ireland Final

  • BU17D Cavan (Niall McMahon/Jack O'Reilly)
  • GU15S Roscommon (Carragh Kennedy)

No Entries

  • GU14D
  • GU15D
  • GU16D
  • GU17S
  • GU17D

Adult Softball Weekend 2 (Doubles) Finals

Sunday 22nd September

Kilfane, Kilkenny OIC Tom O'Keeffe (087 6547281) At 1pm

  • DMBD Kilkenny (Gerry Murphy/Jerry Maguire) v Monaghan (Peter Owen Fealy/James Fealy)

Friday 27th September

Tuamgraney, Clare OIC Shane Walsh (087 9415001) At 7.30pm

  • DMAD Tipperary (Billy Mullins/Pakie Mullins) v Mayo (Kevin Geraghty/Pat Hopkins)

Saturday 28th September

Na Fianna, Dublin OIC Frank Daly (087 2247379) At 10.30am

JD Tipperary (John Ferncombe/Sean Maher) v Monaghan (Darren Doherty/Conor O’Gorman)

Croke Park HC, Dublin At 12noon

  • MD Kilkenny (Billy O'Neill/Kyle Dunne) v Monaghan (Eoghan McGinnity/Tiernan O’Rourke)
  • IS Kilkenny (Shane Dunne) v Tyrone (Ryan Mullan)
  • MSD Meath (Brian Carroll/Gary McConnell) v Westmeath or Wexford

Sunday 29th September

St. Comans, Roscommon OIC Aengus Cunningham (086 30500328) At 12noon

  • EMAD Westmeath (Robbie McCarthy Snr/Liam Cassidy) v Monaghan (Conor McDonnell/Peter Larkin)
  • O70D Galway (Morgan Darcy/John Kelehan) v Cavan (Greg Sheridan/Patsy Hand)
  • EMBD Westmeath (Peter McCabe/Philip Clarke) v Galway (Brendan McNeela/Pierce Lalor)

Clonmel, Tipperary OIC Ken Conway (087 6784510) At 5pm

  • LJBD Kilkenny (Margaret Purcell/Caoimhe O'Shea) v Limerick (Aishling Shanahan/Ciara McCarthy)

Crinkle, Offaly OIC Kevin Cooke (087 6423846) At 12noon

  • O35AD Dublin (Carl Browne/Conor Maxwell) v Mayo (Joe McCann/Joe Dowling)
  • MAD Wexford (Barry Goff/Tommy Hynes) v Mayo (Vinnie Moran/Paul Flynn)

Mullingar, Westmeath OIC David Mulaniff (087 9006240) At 2.30pm

  • MBD Wexford (David Stanners/ Robert Byrne) v Tyrone (Chris Curran/Conal Curran)
  • GMBD Tipperary (Willie Burke/Brendan Ryan) v Tyrone (Finbar Fullen/Kenny Curran)

Williamstown, Galway OIC Mary Cunningham (086 1229154) At 2pm

  • U21D Limerick (Evan Murphy/Nigel O’ Callaghan) v Tyrone (Sean Kerr/Turlough Clarke)
  • SMAD Limerick (Paul Hedderman/Ken Bourke) v Mayo (Jason Judge/Michael Ginley)

Virginia, Cavan OIC Charlie Farrelly (087 1204365) At 12noon

  • SMBD Kildare (Gavin Grace/PJ McGrath) v Mayo (Seamus Grier/John Cunningham)
  • RMD Carlow (Sean Ryan/John Rossiter) v Mayo (Martin Cronin/Pat Hayes)

Talbot’s Inch, Kilkenny OIC Martin Lawlor (086 8184598) At 12noon

  • GMAD Meath (Tom Sheridan/John Leahy) v Tipperary (Kevin Mullins/Adrian Johnson)
  • O35BD Limerick (Keith Heelan/John Keyes) v Wexford (Noel Holohan/J.R. Finn)

Na Fianna, Dublin OIC Frank Daly (087 2247379) At 1pm

  • JBD Wexford (Shane Birney/Tommy Moore) v Cavan (Conor Owens/Adam Crosbie)