Stay In Touch With Us Newsletter Signup

Results

All the recent key results in GAA Handball

40x20 Adult Championships Weekend 2 - Doubles Finals

  • Men Senior: Cavan (Paul Brady/Michael Finnegan) dft Clare (Diarmuid Nash/Colin Crehan) 21-16, 21-13
  • Boys Minor: Cork (Tadgh O Neill/David Walsh) dft Wexford (Adam Walsh/Anthony Butler) 21-6, 21-8
  • Intermediate: Tyrone (Shane O Neill/Sean Kerr) dft Kilkenny (Ciaran Neary/Brendan Burke) 219-21, 21-19, 21-5
  • U21D Tyrone (Johnny Woods/Ryan Mullan) dft Kilkenny (Brian Mahon/Emmet Landy) 21-19, 21-13
  • Junior: Meath (Joe Cummins/Peter Reilly) dft Limerick (Tómas Donegan/Paul Hedderman) 21-18, 21-8
  • JBD Antrim (Jordan O Neill/Lee McCann) dft Sligo (Jason Earlis/Brendan Fleming) 21-1, 21-6
  • O35AD Kerry (Dominick Lynch/John Joe Quirke) dft Wexford (Gavin Buggy/Barry McWilliams) 21-3, 21-8
  • O35BD Roscommon (Philip O’Connor/Paul Kelly) dft Cork (Jamie O Donnell/Patrick Buckley) 21-14, 12-21, 21-5
  • MAD Tipperary (David Moloney/John Corbett) W/O Mayo (Joe Dowling/An Other) scr. 
  • MBD Kildare (Gavin Grace/Dara Ward) dft Tipperary (Brian O’Brien/John Kennedy) 15-21, 21-12, 21-13
  • SMAD Antrim (Paddy Crothers/John McGarry) dft Kilkenny (Eddie Burke/Joe Walsh) 21-17, 21-6
  • SMBD Kilkenny (Willie Holden/David Bourke) dft Tyrone (Kenny Curran/Finbarr Fullen)
  • GMAD Tipperary (John O’Donoghue/Eddie Corbett) dft Westmeath (Robbie McCarthy/Mike Naughton) 8-21, 21-4, 21-13
  • GMBD Mayo (George Miller/John Conroy) dft Monaghan (John McGeough/Peter Duffy) 21-8, 21-11
  • DMAD Carlow (Sean Ryan/John Rossiter) dft Monaghan (Peter Larkin/Martin McEntee) 21-15, 21-12
  • DMBD Kilkenny (Joe Anthony/Billy Love) dft Down (Brian Havern/Peter McSherry) 21-7, 21-5
  • EMAD Antrim (Thomas Maguire/Anthony Caddell) dft Mayo (Michael Heraty/Dermot Doolin) 21-8, 21-12
  • EMBD Galway (Willie Corcoran/Mike Shaughnessy) dft Limerick (Jimmy Fanning/Jack Dillon) 21-20, 8-21, 21-17
  • RMD Dublin (Eugene Kennedy/Vinny Farrelly) dft Tipperary (Jim Ryan/Denis Gleeson) 21-5, 21-11
  • Ladies Minor: Clare (Bridin Dinan/Ella Donnellan) dft Wexford (Cora Doyle/Emma Sweeney) 21-6, 21-8
  • LID Roscommon (Fiona Tully/Lauren O’Riordan) w/oClare (Clodagh Nash/Louise Hayes) scr.
  • LJD Kildare (Hannah Dagg/Kate Dagg) dft Limerick (Katie McCarthy/Siobhan Lehane) 21-1, 21-10
  • LJBD Roscommon (Siobhan Tully/Linda Connolly) dft Tyrone (Michelle Warren/Cloideach Donaghy) 21-4, 21-2 

GAA Handball O'Neills 40x20 Mens Senior Doubles

Last 32

  • Q1: Cork (Tadgh Carroll/Ryan Harkin) W/O Roscommon (Rikki O’Gara/Niall McGrath) scr.
  • Q2: Kerry (Dominic Lynch/Jack O’Shea) dft Cork (Colm Jordan/David Walsh) 21-6, 21-7
  • Q3: Tipperary (Ger Coonan/Fergal Collins) dft Galway (Ollie Conway/Pat Conway) 19-21, 21-10, 21-0
  • Q4: Cork (Daniel Reilhan/Michael Hedigan) dft Tyrone (Ryan Mullan/Johnny Woods) 16-21, 21-8, 21-3
  • Q5: Kilkenny (Ciaran Neary/Brendan Burke) dft Kildare (Niall O’Connor/Paul Moran) 21-12, 21-13
  • Q6: Galway (Martin Mulkerrins/Diarmuid Mulkerrins) dft Mayo (Niall Joyce/Patrick Murphy) 21-3, 21-9
  • Q7: Wexford (Gavin Buggy/Daniel Kavanagh) dft Tipperary (David Moloney/Daniel Hayes) 21-3, 16-21, 21-3

Last 16

  • Q8: Dublin (Eoin Kennedy/Carl Browne) dft Cork (Tadgh Carroll/Ryan Harkin) 21-15, 21-5
  • Q9: Kilkenny (Patrick Funchion/Peter Funchion) W/O Antrim (Owen McKenna/Sean Devine) scr.
  • Q10: Clare (Diarmuid Nash/Colin Crehan) dft Kerry (Jack O’Shea/John Joe Quirke) 21-19, 21-9
  • Q11: Mayo (Joe McCann/Vinnie Moran) W/O Tipperary (Ger Coonan/Fergal Collins) inj. 
  • Q12: Cork (Daniel Reilhan/Michael Hedigan) W/O Meath (Brian Carroll/Tom Sheridan) scr.
  • Q13: Cork (Brendan Fleming/Tony Healy) dft Kilkenny (Ciaran Neary/Brendan Burke) 21-12, 21-4
  • Q14: Galway (Martin Mulkerrins/Diarmuid Mulkerrins) dft Wicklow (Michael Gregan/Chris Doyle) 21-13, 21-16
  • Q15: Cavan (Paul Brady/Michael Finnegan) dft Wexford (Gavin Buggy/Daniel Kavanagh) 21-8, 21-16

Quarter Finals

  • QF1: Kilkenny (Patrick & Peter Funchion) dft Dublin (Eoin Kennedy/Carl Browne) 21-18, 11-21, 21-18
  • QF2: Clare (Diarmuid Nash/Colin Crehan) dft Mayo (Joe McCann/Vinnie Moran) 21-11, 21-13
  • QF3: Cork (Brendan Fleming/Tony Healy) dft Cork (Daniel Reilhan/Michael Hedigan) 21-6, 19-21, 21-13
  • QF4: Cavan (Paul Brady/Michael Finnegan) dft Galway (Martin & Diarmuid Mulkerrins) 21-11, 21-15 

Semi Finals

  • SF1: Clare (Diarmuid Nash/Colin Crehan) dft Kilkenny (Patrick & Peter Funchion) 21-12, 21-17
  • SF2: Cavan (Paul Brady/Michael Finnegan) dft Cork (Brendan Fleming/Tony Healy) 21-11, 21-15

Final

  • Cavan (Paul Brady/Michael Finnegan) dft Clare (Diarmuid Nash/Colin Crehan) 21-16, 21-13

GAA Handball O'Neills 40x20 Ladies Senior Doubles

Semi Finals

  • SF1: Cork (Catriona Casey & Aishling O'Keeffe) dft Roscommon (Fiona Tully & Lauren O'Riordan) 21-13, 21-4
  • SF2: Mayo (Amy Corrigan & Pauline Gallagher) w/o Galway (Ciana Ni Churraoin & Sinead Hanley)

40x20 Adult Championship Weekend 2 (Doubles) Semi Final

Connacht v Leinster

  • MD Wexford (Adam Walsh/Anthony Butler) dft Galway (Cian Ó Conghaile/Oisín Ó Cualain) 12-21, 21-10, 21-15
  • U21D Kilkenny (Brian Mahon/Emmet Landy) dft Mayo (Niall Joyce/T J Byrne) 21-3, 21-12
  • JBD Sligo (Jason Earlis/Brendan Fleming) dft Dublin (Rob Farrelly/Jonathan Westlake) 21-16, 21-16
  • JD Meath (Joe Cummins/Peter Reilly) dft Galway (Seamus Conneely/Conor Noone) 21-15, 21-17
  • ID Kilkenny (Ciaran Neary/Brendan Burke) dft Mayo (Ollie Cassidy/Ian McLoughlin) 21-7, 21-5
  • O35AD Wexford (Gavin Buggy/Barry McWilliams) dft Galway (Trevor Hannon/Pat Conway) 21-10, 21-3
  • O35BD Roscommon (Philip O’Connor/Paul Kelly) dft Kilkenny (John Morrissey/Noel Doherty) 21-13, 21-6
  • MBD Kildare (Gavin Grace/Dara Ward) dft Mayo (John Coyne/Seamus Grier) 21-10, 21-3
  • SMAD Kilkenny (Eddie Burke/Joe Walsh) dft Mayo (Jason Judge/Michael Ginley) 21-12, 19-21, 21-10
  • SMBD Kilkenny (Willie Holden/David Bourke) dft Mayo (Martin McAndrew/Tom Malone) 21-4, 21-15
  • GMAD Westmeath (Robbie McCarthy/Mike Naughton) dft Roscommon (Ger Walsh/Cormac O’Brien) 21-7, 21-12
  • GMBD Mayo (George Miller/John Coyne) dft Laois (Joe Brennan/James Doyle) 21-15, 21-18
  • EMAD Mayo (Michael Heraty/Dermot Doolin) dft Kilkenny (Martin Lalor/Philly Parsons) 11-21, 9-8 Kilk ret. inj.
  • EMBD Galway (Willie Corcoran/Mike Shaughnessy) dft Westmeath (Anthony Mulligan/Brendan Menton) 21-16, 21-5
  • DMAD Carlow (Sean Ryan/John Rossiter) dft Mayo (Pat Hopkins/Kevin Geraghty) 21-15, 21-13
  • DMBD Kilkenny (Joe Anthony/Billy Love (sub)) dft Sligo (Eamon Bellew/Mick Murphy) 21-5, 21-4
  • RMD Dublin (Eugene Kennedy/Vinny Farrelly) dft Galway (Gerry Springer/John Kelehan) 21-6, 21-7
  • O70D Dublin (Ned Flynn / John Molloy) dft Galway (Seamus O’Fatharta/Morgan Darcy) 21-2, 21-20
  • LMD Wexford (Cora Doyle/Emma Sweeney) dft Galway (Áine Ní Ghiolle De/Aishling Mullen) 21-9, 21-2
  • LJBD Roscommon (Siobhan Tully/Linda Connolly) dft Kilkenny (Aoife Walsh/Margaret Purcell) 21-8, 21-10
  • LID Roscommon (Fiona Tully/Lauren O’Riordan) dft Laois (Niamh Dunne/Ciara Dowling) 21-6, 21-6

Munster v Ulster

  • MD Cork (Tadgh O Neill/David Walsh) dft Tyrone (Cormac Munroe/Ciaran Cuddy) 21-12, 21-11
  • U21D Tyrone (Johnny Woods/Ryan Mullan) dft Clare (Colin Corbett/Fergal Coughlan Jnr) 21-13, 21-16
  • JBD Antrim (Jordan O Neill/Lee McCann) dft Tipperary (David O Brien/Declan Gleeson) 21-12, 21-8
  • JD Limerick (Tómas Donegan/Paul Hedderman) dft Monaghan (James Gavaghan/Michael Duffy) 21-14, 19-21, 21-14
  • ID Tyrone (Shane O Neill/Sean Kerr) dft Cork (Daniel Relihan/Michael Hedigan) 21-11, 21-15
  • O35AD Kerry (Dominick Lynch/John Joe Quirke) W/O Antrim (Ricky McCann/Paul Graham) scr.
  • O35B Cork (Jaime O Donnell/ Patrick Buckley) dft Down (Collie Turley/Barrie McCoy) 19-21, 21-2, 21-14
  • MAD Tipperary (David Moloney/John Corbett) W/O Antrim (Sean Devine/Seamus O’Tuama) scr.
  • MBD Tipperary (Brian O’Brien/John Kennedy) dft Tyrone (Chris Curran/Stephen Conway) 21-18, 21-19
  • SMAD Antrim (Paddy Crothers/John McGarry) dft Clare (Fergal Coughlan/John Cawley) 21-9, 21-4
  • SMBD Tyrone (Kenny Curran/Finbarr Fullen) dft Cork (Philip O’Carroll/Paul Kerins) 21-19, 21-16
  • GMAD Tipperary (John O’Donoghue/Eddie Corbett) dft Tyrone (Conor Kerr/Barney Corcoran) 21-14, 21-14
  • GMBD Monaghan (John McGeough/Peter Duffy) dft Clare (John Nihill/Kevin O’Brien) 13-21, 21-13, 21-16
  • EMAD Antrim (Thomas Maguire/Anthony Caddell) dft Limerick (Tom O’ Brien/Donal O’ Connor) 21-20, 21-14
  • EMBD Limerick (Jimmy Fanning/Jack Dillon) dft Antrim (Philip O Neill/Anthony McCann) 21-12, 21-17
  • DMBD Down (Brian Havern/Peter McSherry) dft Cork (Dave Stack/Tim Joe Healy) 21-10, 21-16
  • LMD Clare (Bridin Dinan/Ella Donnellan) dft Armagh (Megan McCann/Dearbhla Coleman) 21-14, 21-4
  • LJBD Tyrone (Michelle Warren/Cloideach Donaghy) dft Cork (Brid Horgan/Anna Dunne) 11-21, 21-17, 21-14 

40x20 Juveniles All Ireland Finals

Sunday 19th March 2017

At Kingscourt, Co. Cavan

  • GU14 Singles Mayo (Hazel Finn) dft Tyrone (Clodagh Munroe) 15-8, 15-9
  • GU14 Doubles Tipperary (Aine Spain/Anna Mulcahy) dft Galway (Aifric Ni Ghibne/Sadhbh Ni Fhlaithearta) 15-6, 2-15, 15-12
  • GU15 Singles Kildare (Abby Tarrant) dft Armagh (Cailiosa Ni Dhuill) 15-6, 15-7
  • GU15 Doubles Tipperary (Siobhan Prentice/Isabel Farnan) dft Laois (Emer Fitzpatrick/Lucy O’Connor) 15-5, 2-15, 15-7
  • GU16 Singles Kildare (Leah Doyle) dft Tyrone (Mairead Fox) 21-10, 21-7
  • GU16 Doubles Tyrone (Caitlin Conway/Elizabeth McGarvey) dft Kilkenny (Roisín O'Keeffe/Edel Mulholand) 21-6, 21-7
  • GU17 Singles Laois (Molly O’Connor) dft Cork (Aoife Hurley) 21-10, 12-21, 11-0
  • GU17 Doubles Wexford (Cliodhna O’Connell/Eva Crean) dft Tyrone (Claire Conway/Meabh McCrystall) 21-2, 21-1
  • BU14 Singles Kilkenny (Billy Drennan) dft Monaghan (Tiarnan O’Rourke) 15-4, 15-1
  • BU14 Doubles Wexford (Conor Murphy/Mark Doyle) dft Tyrone (Jonathan Owens/Jack Darcy) 15-2, 15-10
  • BU15 Singles Kilkenny (Jack Doyle) dft Clare (Seanie Doyle) 15-13, 15-2
  • BU15 Doubles Kilkenny (Jamie Maher/Padhraic Foley) dft Clare (Sean Coughlan/Cormac Murphy) 13-15, 15-5, 15-12
  • BU16 Singles Tyrone (Lorcan McBride) dft Wexford (Josh Kavanagh) 18-21, 21-17, 11-1
  • BU16 Doubles Kilkenny (Kyle Dunne/Billy O'Neill) dft Monaghan (Justas Dambinskas/Konrad Kowal) 21-14, 21-12
  • BU17 Singles Kerry (Dara Keane) dft Galway (Shane Kyne) 21-8, 21-5
  • BU17 Doubles Cork (Niall Delaney/Stephen O’Rourke) dft Wexford (Ciaran Power/Colm Parnell) 21-3, 21-12

40x20 Adult Championships Weekend 1 - Singles Finals

  • MSS Armagh (Charly Shanks) dft Westmeath (Robbie McCarthy) 21-4, 21-13
  • LSS Cork (Catriona Casey) dft Limerick (Martina McMahon) 21-5, 21-4
  • MS Cork (Tagdh O’Neill) dft Kilkenny (Eoin Brennan) 21-14, 21-11
  • U21S Clare (Colin Corbett) dft Kildare (Kevin Diggins) 21-15, 15-1 K. Diggins ret. inj.
  • JBS Antrim (Jordan O’Neill) dft Carlow (Aaron Geoghegan) 21-17, 21-8
  • JS Monaghan (Gavin Coyle) dft Dublin (Keith Burke) 21-5, 21-18
  • IS Cork (Tadgh Carroll) dft Wexford (Daniel Kavanagh) 21-15, 18-21, 21-7
  • O35AS Antrim (Ricky McCann) dft Wexford (Gavin Buggy) 21-11, 18-21, 21-8
  • O35BS Roscommon (Denis Creaton) dft Cork (Jamie O’Donnell) 21-11, 21-8
  • MAS Kerry (Dominick Lynch) dft Carlow (Ollie Ryan) 21-7, 21-5
  • MBS Dublin (Conor Maxwell) dft Tipperary (Brian O’Brien) 21-17, 21-13
  • SMAS Mayo (Tom Sweeney) dft Limerick (Tómas Donegan) 11-21, 21-12, 21-20
  • SMBS Monaghan (Michael Clerkin) dft Kilkenny (William Holden) 19-21, 21-14, 21-6
  • GMAS Cork (John Herlihy) dft Dublin (Egin Jensen) 21-6, 21-11
  • GMBS Tyrone (Kenny Curran) dft Mayo (George Miller) 21-12, 21-12
  • EMAS Westmeath (Robbie McCarthy) dft Antrim (Thomas Maguire) 21-7, 21-10
  • EMBS Galway (Denis Phelan) dft Limerick (Jimmy Fanning) 21-9, 21-20
  • DMAS Carlow (John Rossiter) dft Tipperary (Billy Mullins) 21-12, 21-8
  • DMBS Kilkenny (Joe Anthony) dft Down (Brian Havern) 21-17, 21-18
  • RMS Dublin (Eugene Kennedy) dft Monaghan (Michael McCarron) 21-12, 21-9
  • O70S Tipperary (Jim Ryan) dft Galway (Morgan Darcy) 21-15, 21-4
  • LMS Armagh (Megan McCann) dft Wexford (Cora Doyle) 21-11, 21-10
  • LJBS Kildare (Ellen O'Connor) dft Tyrone (Michelle Warren) 20-21, 21-13, 21-20
  • LJS Tyrone (Eilise McCrory) dft Kildare (Hannah Dagg) 21-3, 21-13
  • LIS Roscommon (Fiona Tully) dft Clare (Clodagh Nash) 21-3, 21-4

GAA Handball O’Neills 40x20 Mens Senior Singles

Wednesday 8th February – Preliminaries 

  • P1. Tyrone (Ryan Mullan) W/O Wexford (Daniel Kavanagh) scr
  • P2. Tyrone (Shane O’Neill) dft Cork (David Walsh) 9-21, 21-6, 21-6
  • P3. Wicklow (Jerome Willoughby) W/O Roscommon (Neill McDermott) inj.
  • P4. Dublin (Ian Griffin) dft Galway (Ollie Conway) 21-19, 21-20

Last 32

  • Q1. Armagh (Charly Shanks) dft Tyrone (Ryan Mullan) 21-10, 21-9
  • Q2: Kildare (Paul Moran) dft Dublin (Carl Browne) 8-21, 20-18 ret. inj. 
  • Q3: Clare (Colin Crehan) dft Mayo (Ian McLoughlin) 21-3, 21-13
  • Q4: Mayo (Joe McCann) W/O Galway (Pat Conway) scr.
  • Q5: Meath (Brian Carroll) dft Cork (Colm Jordan) 21-7, 21-5
  • Q6: Kilkenny (Patrick Funchion) dft Mayo (Vinnie Moran) 21-7, 21-14
  • Q7: Cork (Brendan Fleming) dft Tipperary (Ger Coonan) 21-12, 21-8
  • Q8: Antrim (Owen McKenna) dft Dublin (Ian Griffin) 19-21, 21-16, 21-7
  • Q9: Galway (Martin Mulkerrins) dft Wicklow (Jerome Willoughby) 21-10, 21-6
  • Q10: Roscommon (Rikki O’Gara) dft Kildare (Niall O’Connor) 12-21, 21-7, 21-14
  • Q11: Clare (Diarmuid Nash) dft Kerry (Dominic Lynch) 21-3, 21-8
  • Q12: Cork (Tadgh Carroll) dft Tyrone (Darragh Daly) 16-21, 21-6, 21-9
  • Q13: Wicklow (Michael Gregan) dft Mayo (Niall Joyce) 21-5, 21-2
  • Q14: Dublin (Eoin Kennedy) dft Wexford (Gavin Buggy) 21-17, 21-13
  • Q15: Kilkenny (Peter Funchion) W/O Cork (Tadhg O’Neill) scr.
  • Q16: Westmeath (Robbie McCarthy) dft Tyrone (Shane O’Neill) 21-3, 21-7

Last 16

  • Q17: Armagh (Charly Shanks) dft Kildare (Paul Moran) 21-3, 21-8
  • Q18: Mayo (Joe McCann) dft Clare (Colin Crehan) 21-16, 17-21, 21-18
  • Q19: Kilkenny (Patrick Funchion) dft Meath (Brian Carroll) 21-16, 15-21, 21-11
  • Q20: Cork (Brendan Fleming) dft Antrim (Owen McKenna) 21-14, 21-15
  • Q21: Galway (Martin Mulkerrins) dft Roscommon (Rikki O’Gara) 21-7, 21-13
  • Q22: Clare (Diarmuid Nash) dft Cork (Tadgh Carroll) 21-16, 21-10
  • Q23: Wicklow (Michael Gregan) dft Dublin (Eoin Kennedy) 21-17, 16-21, 9-5 Kennedy ret. inj.
  • Q24: Westmeath (Robbie McCarthy) W/O Kilkenny (Peter Funchion) scr.

QF's

  • QF1: Armagh (Charly Shanks) W/O Mayo (Joe McCann) inj.
  • QF2: Cork (Brendan Fleming) dft Kilkenny (Patrick Funchion) 21-20, 21-13
  • QF3: Galway (Martin Mulkerrins) dft Clare (Diarmuid Nash) 14-21, 21-18, 21-18
  • QF4: Westmeath (Robbie McCarthy) dft Wicklow (Michael Gregan) 21-7, 21-19

SF's

  • SF1: Armagh (Charly Shanks) dft Cork (Brendan Fleming) 21-10, 21-12
  • SF2: Westmeath (Robbie McCarthy) dft Galway (Martin Mulkerrins) 11-21, 21-20, 21-11

Final

  • Final Armagh (Charly Shanks) dft Westmeath (Robbie McCarthy) 21-4, 21-13

GAA Handball O'Neills 40x20 Ladies Senior Singles

Last 16

  • Q1. Down (Lorraine Havern) dft Laois (Niamh Dunne) 21-4, 21-1
  • Q2. Mayo (Pauline Gallagher) dft Cork (Aishling O’Keefe) 21-11, 9-21, 21-13
  • Q3. Kerry (Ashley Prendiville) W/O Roscommon (Lauren O’Riordan) scr.

QF's

  • QF1: Cork (Catriona Casey) dft Down (Lorraine Havern) 21-5, 21-5
  • QF2: Roscommon (Fiona Tully) dft Kilkenny (Ciara Mahon) 21-7, 21-18
  • QF3: Galway (Ciana Ni Churraoin) dft Mayo (Pauline Gallagher) 21-5, 21-5
  • QF4: Limerick (Martina McMahon) dft Kerry (Ashley Prendiville) 21-2, 21-11

SF's

  • SF1: Cork (Catriona Casey) dft Roscommon (Fiona Tully) 21-6, 21-1
  • SF2: Limerick (Martina McMahon) dft Galway (Ciana Ni Churraoin) 21-12, 12-21, 21-9

Final

  • Final: Cork (Catriona Casey) dft Limerick (Martina McMahon) 21-5, 21-4

40x20 Adult Championship Weekend 1 (Singles) Semi Finals

Connacht v Leinster

  • MS Kilkenny (Eoin Brennan) dft Galway (Diarmuid Mulkerrins) 21-9, 21-19
  • U21S Kildare (Kevin Diggins) dft Mayo (Niall Joyce) 21-11, 21-7
  • JBS Carlow (Aaron Geoghegan) dft Leitrim (Leo Logan) 15-21, 21-15, 21-8
  • JS Dublin (Keith Burke) dft Roscommon (Sean Jennings) 21-12, 21-14 
  • IS Wexford (Daniel Kavanagh) dft Mayo (Ian McLoughlin) 21-15, 21-7
  • O35AS Wexford (Gavin Buggy) dft Mayo Vinnie Moran) 21-16, 21-10
  • O35BS Roscommon (Denis Creaton) dft Wexford (Fergal McWilliams) 21-6, 21-18
  • MBS Dublin (Conor Maxwell) dft Galway (Kieran Hanley) 21-17, 21-11
  • SMAS Mayo (Tom Sweeney) W/O Kilkenny (Canice Quigley) inj.
  • SMBS Kilkenny (William Holden) dft Mayo (John Coyne) 21-16, 21-8
  • GMAS Dublin (Egin Jensen) dft Mayo (Joe Dowling) 21-7, 21-18
  • GMBS Mayo (George Miller) dft Kildare (Brendan Higginbotham) 21-12, 15-21, 21-10
  • EMAS Westmeath (Robbie McCarthy) dft Roscommon (Ger Walsh) 21-7, 21-15
  • EMBS Galway (Denis Phelan) dft Westmeath (Anthony Mulligan) 14-21, 21-11, 21-9
  • DMAS Carlow (John Rossiter) dft Mayo (Kevin Geraghty) 21-9, 21-20 Geraghty ret. inj.
  • DMBS Kilkenny (Joe Anthony) dft Sligo (Mick Murphy) 21-12, 18-21, 21-6
  • RMS Dublin (Eugene Kennedy) dft Mayo (Martin Cronin) 21-4, 21-1
  • O70S Galway (Morgan Darcy) dft Dublin (Ned Flynn) 21-20, 21-13
  • LMS Wexford (Cora Doyle) dft Galway (Aishling Mullen) 21-4, 21-4 
  • LJBS Kildare (Ellen O'Connor) dft Sligo (Laura Keaver) 21-17, 21-12 
  • LJS Kildare (Hannah Dagg) dft Roscommon (Caoimhe Shanagher) 21-2, 21-1
  • LIS Roscommon (Fiona Tully) dft Laois (Niamh Dunne) 21-1, 21-2

Munster v Ulster

  • MS Cork (Tagdh O’Neill) dft Tyrone (Cormac Munroe) 21-4, 21-7
  • U21S Clare (Colin Corbett) dft Tyrone (Ryan Mullan) 21-9, 21-5 
  • JBS Antrim (Jordan O’Neill) dft Tipperary (Mikey Maher) 21-15, 16-21, 21-10 
  • JS Monaghan (Gavin Coyle) dft Cork (Ryan Harkin) 21-19, 15-21, 21-13
  • IS Cork (Tadgh Carroll) dft Tyrone (Shane O’Neill) 21-6, 21-20
  • O35A Antrim (Ricky McCann) W/O Cork (Colm Jordan) inj.
  • O35BS Cork (Jamie O’Donnell) dft Antrim (Con Collins) 21-19, 14-21, 21-15
  • MAS Kerry (Dominick Lynch) dft Antrim (Sean Devine) 21-4, 21-3
  • MBS Tipperary (Brian O’Brien) dft Tyrone (Chris Curran) 21-20, 21-15
  • SMAS Limerick (Tómas Donegan) W/O Antrim (Paddy Crothers) inj.
  • SMBS Monaghan (Michael Clerkin) dft Tipperary (John Kennedy) 21-4, 21-8
  • GMAS Cork (John Herlihy) dft Tyrone (Barney Corcoran) 21-11, 21-9
  • GMBS Tyrone (Kenny Curran) dft Limerick (John Ryan) 21-18, 15-21, 21-15
  • EMAS Antrim (Thomas Maguire) dft Cork (John Hedigan) 21-14, 21-14
  • EMBS Limerick (Jimmy Fanning) dft Monaghan (John Treanor) 21-12, 21-6
  • DMAS Tipperary (Billy Mullins) dft Monaghan (Peter Larkin) 21-14, 21-6
  • DMBS Down (Brian Havern) W/O Cork (Dave Stack) 
  • RMS Monaghan (Michael McCarron) dft Tipperary (Jim Quinn) 21-2, 21-6
  • O70S Tipperary (Jim Ryan) dft Antrim (Seamus Graham) 21-2, 21-13 
  • LMS Armagh (Megan McCann) dft Clare (Bridin Dinan) 12-21, 21-15, 21-7
  • LJBS Tyrone (Michelle Warren) dft Cork (Brid Horgan) 21-14, 21-4 
  • LJS Tyrone (Eilise McCrory) dft Limerick (Katie McCarthy) 21-4, 21-1
  • LIS Clare (Clodagh Nash) W/O Donegal (Avril McNamee) inj.

40x20 Juvenile Championship Semi Finals

Leinster v Connacht

  • GU14 Singles Mayo (Hazel Finn) dft Kilkenny (Amy Brennan) 15-4, 3-15, 15-7
  • GU14 Doubles Galway (Aifric Ni Ghibne/Sadhbh Ni Fhlaithearta) dft Kilkenny (Aine Duggan/Sontae Jackson) 15-6, 15-5
  • GU15 Singles Kildare (Abby Tarrant (Kildare) dft Roscommon (Shauna Clogher) 15-0, 15-3
  • GU15 Doubles Laois (Emer Fitzpatrick/Lucy O’Connor) dft Galway (Eadaoin Nic Dhonncha/Skylan Ni Mhaille) 15-2, 15-14
  • GU16 Singles Kildare (Leah Doyle) dft Galway (Niamh Heffernan) 21-20, 13-21, 11-7
  • GU17 Singles Laois (Molly O’Connor) dft Mayo (Caitriona Heneghan) 21-4, 21-5
  • GU17 Doubles Wexford (Cliodhna O’Connell/Eva Crean) dft Galway (Orla Whyte/Sinead Healy) 21-2, 21-2
  • BU14 Singles Kilkenny (Billy Drennan) dft Mayo (Niall Flemming) 15-14, 15-1
  • BU14 Doubles Wexford (Conor Murphy/Mark Doyle) dft Roscommon (Philip Halliday/Eanna Moran) 15-2, 15-7
  • BU15 Singles Kilkenny (Jack Doyle) dft Leitrim (Cormac Scollan) 15-5, 15-3
  • BU16 Singles Wexford (Josh Kavanagh) dft Galway (Jason O’Tuathail) 21-12, 21-4
  • BU16 Doubles Kilkenny (Kyle Dunne/Billy O'Neill) W/O Roscommon (Dylan Hanley/Magomed Yakhyaev) inj.
  • BU17 Singles Galway (Shane Kyne) dft Kildare (Cillian Hogan) 21-20, 21-15
  • BU17 Doubles Wexford (Ciaran Power/Colm Parnell) dft Galway (Daragh Jordan/Shane Lawless) 21-6, 21-7

Ulster v Munster

  • GU14 Singles Tyrone (Clodagh Munroe) dft Clare (Chloe Philpott) 15-10, 15-7
  • GU14 Doubles Tipperary (Aine Spain/Anna Mulcahy) dft Monaghan (Eithne Boyle/Sarah Lavery) 15-1, 15-1
  • GU15 Singles Armagh (Cailiosa Ni Dhuill) dft Cork (Samantha O Donnell) 15-1, 15-0
  • GU15 Doubles Tipperary (Siobhan Prentice/Isabel Farnan) dft Down (Eilish Murphy/Cara McKervey) 15-7, 15-4
  • GU16 Singles Tyrone (Mairead Fox) dft Clare (Amber Nolan) 21-5, 21-9
  • GU16 Doubles Tyrone (Caitlin Conway/Elizabeth McGarvey) dft Clare (Orla O Brien/Shauna Doyle) 21-13, 21-4
  • GU17 Singles Cork (Aoife Hurley) dft Tyrone (Michaela McCartan) 21-20, 19-21, 11-6
  • GU17 Doubles Tyrone (Claire Conway/Meabh McCrystall) dft Limerick (Ciara Mc Carthy/Keri Murphy) 21-20, 10-21, 11-6
  • BU14 Singles Monaghan (Tiarnan O’Rourke) dft Kerry (Sean Quirke) 15-10, 15-14
  • BU14 Doubles Tyrone (Jonathan Owens/Jack Darcy) dft Clare (Tiarnan Slattery/Patrick Crotty) 13-15, 15-13, 15-10
  • BU15 Singles Clare (Seanie Doyle) dft Monaghan (Devidas Kaklauskas) 15-4, 15-3
  • BU15 Doubles Clare (Sean Coughlan/Cormac Murphy) dft Cavan (Darryl McGurren/Niall McMahon) 15-5, 15-8
  • BU16 Singles Tyrone (Lorcan McBride) dft Clare (Mark Rodgers) 21-5, 21-2
  • BU16 Doubles Monaghan (Justas Dambinskas/Konrad Kowal) dft Clare (Conor Downes/Fionn Slattery) 13-21, 21-17, 11-5
  • BU17 Singles Kerry (Dara Keane) dft Tyrone (Caolan McCartan) 21-1, 21-13
  • BU17 Doubles Cork (Niall Delaney/Stephen O Rourke) dft Cavan (Adam Cosbie/Conrad Martin) 21-11, 21-15