Stay In Touch With Us Newsletter Signup

Fixtures

Upcoming fixtures in GAA Handball

Upcoming National fixtures for GAA Handball. 

40x20 Open Championship Updated Fixtures 2017

40x20 Men's Senior Singles – Updated Draw Tree 2017

40x20 Ladies Senior Singles – Updated Draw Tree 2017

40x20 Senior Championship Fixtures for the next 14 days

Saturday 4th March

Kingscourt Ctr 1, Cavan @ 2pm

  • SF1: Cork (Catriona Casey) v Roscommon (Fiona Tully)

Kingscourt Ctr 2, Cavan @ 2pm

  • SF2: Galway (Ciana Ni Churraoin) v Limerick (Martina McMahon)

Kingscourt Ctr 1, Cavan @ 3pm

  • 3.00pm SF1: Armagh (Charly Shanks) v Cork (Brendan Fleming)
  • 4.00pm SF2: Galway (Martin Mulkerrins) v Westmeath (Robbie McCarthy)

40x20 Adult Championships Weekend 1 (Singles) - Semi Finals

Connacht v Leinster

TBC

  • LIS Roscommon (Fiona Tully) v Laois (Niamh Dunne) 

Thursday 02/03/2017

Tinryland, Carlow @ 8pm OIC Martin Clancy 086 1609157

  • O35AS Wexford (Gavin Buggy) v Mayo Vinnie Moran)

Friday 03/03/2017

Mullingar, Westmeath @ 8pm OIC Natasha Patrizi 085 8190727

  • EMAS Westmeath (Robbie McCarthy) v Roscommon (Ger Walsh)

Saturday 04/03/2017

Leixlip, Kildare @ 2pm OIC Andrew Diggins 087 6181247

  • JS Dublin (Keith Burke) v Roscommon (Sean Jennings)

Williamstown @ 2pm OIC Ollie Conway 087 7944211

  • MBS Galway (Kieran Hanley) v Dublin (Conor Maxwell)
  • DMAS Mayo (Kevin Geraghty) v Carlow (John Rossiter)
  • SMAS Mayo (Tom Sweeney) W/O Kilkenny (Canice Quigley) inj.

Clogh, Kilkenny @ 4pm OIC Sean Love 087 6471802

  • SMBS Kilkenny (William Holden) v Mayo (John Coyne)
  • DMBS Kilkenny (Joe Anthony) v Sligo (Mick Murphy)

Sunday 05/03/2017

Ballaghaderreen, Mayo @ 2pm OIC Padraig Gaffney 086 8599533

  • O35BS Roscommon (Denis Creaton) v Wexford (Fergal McWilliams)
  • JBS Leitrim (Leo Logan) v Carlow (Aaron Geoghegan)

Ballymore Eustace, Kildare @ 2pm OIC Gavin Grace 087 4153720

  • GMAS Dublin (Egin Jensen) v Mayo (Joe Dowling)
  • RMS Dublin (Eugene Kennedy) v Mayo (Martin Cronin)

Leixlip, Kildare @ 2pm OIC Andrew Diggins 087 6181247

  • LJBS Kildare (Ellen O'Connor) v Sligo (Laura Keaver)
  • LJS Kildare (Hannah Dagg) v Roscommon (Caoimhe Shanagher)
  • U21S Kildare (Kevin Diggins) v Mayo (Niall Joyce)

Moycullen, Galway @ 12.30pm OIC Tony Audley 087 2267972 ***Note Change of Time & Running Order***

COURT 1

  • EMBS Galway (Denis Phelan) v Westmeath (Anthony Mulligan)
  • O70S Galway (Morgan Darcy) v Dublin (Ned Flynn)
  • LMS Galway (Aishling Mullen) v Wexford (Cora Doyle)
  • MS Galway (Diarmuid Mulkerrins) v Kilkenny (Eoin Brennan)

Newport @ 2pm OIC Gemma O’Malley 087 4192505

  • GMBS Mayo (George Miller) v Kildare (Brendan Higginbotham)
  • IS Mayo (Ian McLoughlin) v Wexford (Daniel Kavanagh)

Munster v Ulster

Saturday 25/02/2017

Kilcolman, Tipperary (At Burgess GAA Field) @ 3.30pm OIC Pat Flaherty 086 1724837

  • RMS Tipperary (Jim Quinn) v Monaghan (Michael McCarron)

Saturday 04/03/2017

Galbally, Limerick @ 1pm OIC Tómas Donegan 087 1663517

  • GMBS Limerick (John Ryan) v Tyrone (Kenny Curran)
  • EMBS Limerick (Jimmy Fanning) v Monaghan (John Treanor)

Mallow, Cork @ 2pm OIC Dale Cusack 086 1222933

  • MS Cork (Tagdh O’Neill) v Tyrone (Cormac Munroe or Ciaran Cuddy)
  • IS Cork (Tadgh Carroll) v Tyrone (Shane O’Neill)

Fermoy, Cork @ 2pm OIC Michael Jordan 087 6661409

  • O35BS Cork (Jamie O’Donnell) v Antrim (Con Collins)

Dolla (Silvermines), Tipperary @ 3pm OIC Kevin Timmons 087 6188715

  • O70S Tipperary (Jim Ryan) v Antrim (Seamus Graham)
  • MBS Tipperary (Brian O’Brien) v Tyrone (Chris Curran)

Carrickmore, Tyrone @ 2pm OIC Eithne Munroe 0044 77 88107824

  • U21S Tyrone (Ryan Mullan) v Clare (Colin Corbett)

St. Paul’s, Antrim @ 2pm OIC Seamus O’Tuama 0044 77 42303337

  • EMAS Antrim (Thomas Maguire) v Cork (John Hedigan)

Beragh, Tyrone @ 2pm OIC Sean Clarke 048 80771178

  • LJS Tyrone (Eilise McCrory) v Limerick (Katie McCarthy)
  • LJBS Tyrone (Michelle Warren) v Cork (Brid Horgan)
  • GMAS Tyrone (Barney Corcoran) v Cork (John Herlihy)

Bawn, Monaghan @ 3pm OIC Eamon McElroy 087 1236806

  • JS Monaghan (Gavin Coyle) v Cork (Ryan Harkin)
  • SMBS Monaghan (Michael Clerkin) v Tipperary (John Kennedy)

Sunday 05/03/2017

St. Paul’s, Antrim @ 2pm OIC Seamus O’Tuama 0044 77 42303337

  • MAS Antrim (Sean Devine or Seamus O Tuama) v Kerry (Dominick Lynch)
  • O35A Antrim (Ricky McCann) v Cork (Colm Jordan)

Saval, Down @ 2pm OIC Sean Digney 0044 7742586244

  • DMBS Down (Brian Havern) v Cork (Dave Stack)

Cashel, Tipperary @ 2pm OIC David Moloney 086 6050807

  • JBS Tipperary (Mikey Maher) v Antrim (Jordan O’Neill)
  • DMAS Tipperary (Billy Mullins) v Monaghan (Peter Larkin)

Tuamgraney, Clare @ 2pm OIC Shane Walsh 087 9415001

  • LIS Clare (Clodagh Nash) v Donegal (Avril McNamee)
  • LMS Clare (Bridin Dinan) v Armagh (Megan McCann)

Galbally, Limerick @ 2pm OIC Tómas Donegan 087 1663517

  • SMAS Limerick (Tómas Donegan) v Antrim (Paddy Crothers)

40x20 Juvenile Championship - Semi Finals

Leinster v Connacht

Saturday 04/03/2017

Clogh, Kilkenny @ 12noon OIC Sean Love 087 6471802

  • BU16 Doubles Kilkenny (Kyle Dunne/Billy O'Neill) v Roscommon (Dylan Hanley/Magomed Yakhyaev)
  • GU14 Singles Kilkenny (Amy Brennan) v Mayo (Hazel Finn)
  • BU14 Singles Kilkenny (Billy Drennan) v Mayo (Niall Flemming)

Monavea, Laois @ 12noon OIC Patsy Dowling 086 3684812

  • BU14 Doubles Wexford (Conor Murphy/Mark Doyle) v Roscommon (Philip Halliday/Eanna Moran)
  • GU15 Singles Kildare (Abby Tarrant (Kildare) v Roscommon (Shauna Clogher)
  • BU16 Singles Wexford (Josh Kavanagh) v Galway (Jason O’Tuathail)

Sunday 05/03/2017

Clogh, Kilkenny @ 12noon OIC Sean Love 087 6471802

  • GU15 Doubles Laois (Emer Fitzpatrick/Lucy O’Connor) v Galway (Eadaoin Nic Dhonncha/Skylan Ni Mhaille)
  • GU14 Doubles Kilkenny (Aine Duggan/Sontae Jackson) v Galway (Aifric Ni Ghibne/Sadhbh Ni Fhlaithearta)
  • BU15 Singles Kilkenny (Jack Doyle) v Leitrim (Cormac Scollan)

Monavea, Laois @ 11am OIC Patsy Dowling 086 3684812

  • GU17 Singles Laois (Molly O’Connor) v Mayo (Caitriona Heneghan)
  • BU17 Singles Kildare (Cillian Hogan) v Galway (Shane Kyne)
  • GU16 Singles Kildare (Leah Doyle) v Galway (Niamh Heffernan)
  • BU17 Doubles Wexford (Ciaran Power/Colm Parnell) v Galway (Daragh Jordan/Shane Lawless)
  • GU17 Doubles Wexford (Cliodhna O’Connell/Eva Crean) v Galway (Orla Whyte/Sinead Healy)

Bye to All-Ireland Final

  • BU15 Doubles Kilkenny (Jamie Maher/Padhraic Foley)
  • GU16 Doubles Kilkenny (Roisín O'Keeffe/Edel Mulholand)

Ulster v Munster

Sunday 05/03/2017

Kingscourt, Cavan @ 11.30pm OIC Michael Finnegan 087 9614884

Court 1

  • GU14 Singles Tyrone (Clodagh Munroe) v Clare (Chloe Philpott)
  • BU14 Doubles Tyrone (Jonathan Owens/Jack Darcy) v Clare (Tiarnan Slattery/Patrick Crotty)
  • GU16 Singles Tyrone (Mairead Fox) v Clare (Amber Nolan)
  • BU16 Singles Tyrone (Lorcan McBride) v Clare (Mark Rodgers)
  • GU16 Doubles Tyrone (Caitlin Conway/Elizabeth McGarvey) v Clare (Orla O Brien/Shauna Doyle)
  • GU17 Doubles Tyrone (Claire Conway/Meabh McCrystall) v Limerick (Ciara Mc Carthy/Keri Murphy)

Court 2

  • GU14 Doubles Monaghan (Eithne Boyle/Sarah Lavery) v Tipperary (Aine Spain/Anna Mulcahy)
  • BU14 Singles Monaghan (Tiarnan O’Rourke) v Kerry (Sean Quirke)
  • BU17 Singles Tyrone (Caolan McCartan) v Kerry (Dara Keane)
  • BU15 Singles Monaghan (Devidas Kaklauskas) v Clare (Seanie Doyle)
  • BU16 Doubles Monaghan (Justas Dambinskas/Konrad Kowal) v Clare (Conor Downes/Fionn Slattery)

Court 3

  • GU15 Singles Armagh (Cailiosa Ni Dhuill) v Cork (Samantha O Donnell)
  • BU15 Doubles Cavan (Darryl McGurren/Niall McMahon) v Clare (Sean Coughlan/Cormac Murphy)
  • GU15 Doubles Down (Eilish Murphy/Cara McKervey) v Tipperary (Siobhan Prentice/Isabel Farnan)
  • BU17 Doubles Cavan (Adam Cosbie/Conrad Martin) v Cork (Niall Delaney/Stephen O Rourke)
  • GU17 Singles Tyrone (Michaela McCartan) v Cork (Aoife Hurley)